HFAI Tokenomics

$HFAI.
Fuel for the next chapter.

Dedicated compute. Specialist models.
A bigger future for the sisters.

SOLANA CONTRACT ADDRESS5RodQQJ5e3kv4z3E8P8E3wo79fSRZBRr43Ht455hpump
01 / THE $HFAI CREDIT RAIL

$HFAI → credits → models.

Where the token is used first: the HFAI Cloud credit rail.

  1. 01 / TOP UP Top up with $HFAI

    Buy prepaid credits with $HFAI via Solana Pay at a USD peg — $10 in $HFAI buys $10 in credits.

  2. 02 / BALANCE One balance, every model

    Each request is charged at the model’s list price and deducted from the balance. No subscription, no markup.

  3. 03 / ONE KEY One hfai_live_… key

    One wallet, one balance, one key. Switching models is changing one string in the request body.

The credit rail lives on HFAI Cloud: the models the prices.

The $HFAI visionTwo years of building and the proposed funding direction.
2YEARS OF BUILDING

Four sisters. Two years of work.
A future we’re building every day.

We’ve spent two years bringing HeartFlowAI to life. The sisters, desktop workflows, and co-op experience are the foundation. $HFAI is our proposed funding engine for the next chapter: dedicated compute and models tuned around what each sister actually does.

OUR AMBITION Make $HFAI the greatest AI ecosystem token Solana has ever seen—and earn that place through products, useful skills, and releases people can inspect.

A PRODUCT FOUNDATION

There is something to use.

Conversation, market analysis, execution, clarity, and a visible desktop companion. $HFAI grows from products people can explore and a team that keeps building.

A SPECIFIC NEXT STEP

Give every sister her specialty.

Direct realized $HFAI development funding into compute, curated data, model tuning, evaluation, and deployment. Measure improvements at each sister’s actual job.

A COMMUNITY THAT BUILDS

Make participation useful.

Our proposed $HFAI direction connects community contributions, skill development, early feedback, and future governance to the next releases. Each feature needs its own published terms.

THE VISION IS BIG. THE WORK IS CONTINUOUS.

The future of AI on Solana
should have a heartbeat.

Two years in, and we’re still building. More capable sisters. Better models. A stronger community. Every next step has to make HeartFlowAI more useful—and we intend to keep earning it.

Explore WaifuVerse
Dedicated computeHardware plans, dated price comparisons, and the first milestone.
WHY $HFAI MATTERS NOW

The vision needs compute.
The compute cannot keep waiting.

NEXT PRIORITY · DEDICATED HARDWARE

We wanted to keep the token out of the spotlight a little longer. Compute is changing that timeline.

Two years of building have brought us here. Now we want dedicated hardware for repeated fine-tuning experiments, evaluations, and local inference. The longer we wait, the less predictable that hardware budget becomes. $HFAI is intended to help turn community momentum into the compute the sisters need next.

Our priority is to secure suitable 128GB systems as soon as funding and verified quotes allow, at the lowest total delivered cost we can find. We will compare NVIDIA and partner offers, check warranty and availability, and benchmark before scaling.

THE COST OF WAITING, SO FAR+74%

The 128GB Founders Edition’s US listed price is about 74% above its original MSRP. NVIDIA attributed the February adjustment to memory supply constraints.

This documents a rise that has already happened. Future prices could rise or fall; the 64GB announcement does not establish another 128GB increase.

DGX SPARK · 128GB FOUNDERS EDITION

More expensive. Same memory.

US list prices · checked
Three recorded US list-price points for the 128GB DGX Spark, in US dollars.
Recorded pointUSD · bars start at $0
Original MSRPBefore Feb 2026
$3,999
First increaseFeb 2026
$4,699
Current listing
$6,950

Three documented price points, not a continuous price history or forecast. The current NVIDIA listing shows out of stock. Partner and regional prices, taxes, and delivery costs vary.

ANNOUNCED 2 OCT 2026

A new 64GB Spark.
A $4,999 starting price.

NVIDIA announced the 64GB partner model on October 2, with availability planned for October 23. Its starting price is higher than the 128GB model’s former $4,699 MSRP; the current 128GB listing is $6,950. That is the budget pressure behind our compute-first plan.

Read NVIDIA’s 64GB announcement
FIRST PROPOSED COMPUTE MILESTONE

One 128GB development node.

A DGX Spark or compatible GB10 partner system for local inference, suitable fine-tuning workloads, and repeatable evaluations. Further nodes follow measured demand and budget.

Hardware planning reference · 1 unit$6,950 USD

Based on the checked NVIDIA listing, not a supplier quote. Final budget includes taxes, shipping, and any additional equipment.

FOLLOW THE WORK $HFAI FUNDS

Our proposed reporting cycle: publish the purchase budget, record actual hardware spending, share benchmarks for each sister, then show the model improvements in a versioned release. Procurement and funding progress will be reported when confirmed.

Supply & allocationPublished supply, treasury allocation, and the full breakdown.
PUBLISHED $HFAI ALLOCATION FRAMEWORK

The treasury behind the vision.

Total supply in the published plan1,000,000,000$HFAI tokens
Project-owned allocation in the plan469,123,956Approximately 46.91% of total supply
Basis of the percentages belowProject allocation100% of the 469,123,956-token allocation

The largest allocation backs the work that makes the sisters better.

Breakdown of the published project-owned allocation
PurposeShareTokens
Development35%164,193,385
Marketing & partnerships15%70,368,593
Reserve21%98,516,031
Community rewards11%51,603,635
Future use10%46,912,396
Team8%37,529,916

Figures reproduce the published GitBook framework. Current on-chain balances, circulating supply, wallet controls, and vesting have not been verified here.

Specialist models & fundingEach sister’s training plan and the proposed treasury controls.
PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT PRIORITY

Train their strengths.
Keep their identities.

SPECIALIST MODELS · PLANNED

Start with capable open models, then fine-tune role-specific models or adapters on curated, licensed, and explicitly consented data. Evaluate each sister on her own tasks before shipping a versioned release.

AuroraCONNECTION & TOOL USE

Train for natural dialogue, useful clarification, context handling, and dependable tool calls. Measure whether she understands the request and completes the intended task.

GigiMARKET ANALYSIS

Train for source-grounded on-chain summaries, risk flags, and clear uncertainty. Measure factual accuracy and how well her explanations reflect the data.

NovaPLANNING & EXECUTION

Train for task decomposition, prioritization, and practical follow-through. Measure plan quality, recovery, and completion on realistic tasks.

ClaraCLARITY & REGULATION

Train for supportive dialogue, reflection, and consistent boundaries. Evaluate the usefulness, tone, and reliability of her responses.

01 Curate the data02 Tune the models03 Test on held-out tasks04 Release & improve
HOW $HFAI CAN FUND THE WORK

Turn realized funding
into better releases.

$HFAI treasury holdings must become realized funds before they can pay for hardware, data, or engineering. The proposed funding mix is disclosed treasury sales, project NFT proceeds where allocated to development, grants, and future product revenue. Buying $HFAI on a secondary market does not automatically send money to the development treasury.

Our proposed operating rules are public treasury addresses, multisig approvals, milestone budgets, and regular spending reports. Funding comes in, work ships, results are reviewed, and the next budget follows. These controls and revenue routes remain proposals until implemented.

Cross-chain plansThe proposed Solana hub and Wormhole transfer approach.
CROSS-CHAIN DIRECTION · PROPOSED

Solana is the home.
The ecosystem can go further.

WORMHOLE · UNDER EVALUATION

We plan to evaluate Wormhole Native Token Transfers to connect $HFAI across supported chains. A possible route is a Solana hub: lock tokens at the origin, issue an equivalent amount on a destination chain, and reverse that process when tokens return. This connects a shared $HFAI economy while accounting for supply across chains.

ORIGINSolana$HFAI locked
TRANSFER LAYERWormhole NTTVerified transfer messages
DESTINATIONSelected chainsEquivalent $HFAI issued

The route depends on token compatibility, mint permissions, selected networks, testing, rate limits, and a security review. No HeartFlowAI bridge deployment is claimed. WaifuVerse NFT transfers would need a separate implementation. Read Wormhole’s NTT documentation.